Grand College of America
Holy Royal Arch
Knight Templar Priests

PAST GRAND PRECEPTORS

1933 John Raymond Shute II, K.G.C *
1934 John Edward Allen, K.G.C *
1935 William Moseley Brown, K.G.C *
1936-37 Luther Thompson Hartsell, K.G.C *
1938 Edgar Walter Timberlake, Jr., K.G.C *
1939 Clarence Jay West, K.G.C *
1940 Clarence Brain, K.G.C *
1941 Joseph Leishman Peacock, K.G.C *
1942 Charles Clyde Hunt, K.G.C *
1943 Thomas Williamson Hooper, K.G.C *
1944 Frederick Fries Bahnson, K.G.C *
1945 Everett Fenno Heath, K.G.C *
1946 James Alexander Lathim, K.G.C *
1947 George Onderdonk Linkletter, K.G.C *
1948 Lewis Everett Smith, K.G.C *
1949 Millard Filmore McKeel, K.G.C *
1950 Charles Vernon Eddy, K.G.C *
1951 Harold Van Buren Voorhis, K.G.C *
1952 Harry Oscar Schroeder, K.G.C *
1953 Francis Joseph Scully, K.G.C *
1954 Ward Kent St. Clair, K.G.C *
1955 Charles Harrison Pugh, K.G.C *
1956 Earl Barnes Delzell, K.G.C *
1957 Wylie Brodbeck Wendt, K.G.C *
1958 Clarence Eugene O’Neal, K.G.C *
1959 William Thomas Buckner, K.G.C *
1960 Walter Edgar Price, K.G.C *
1961 Myron Wilbur West, KG.C *
1962 Edgar Albert Glad, K.G.C *
1963 Charles Wallace Jackson, K.G.C *

1964 Harry Webb Bundy, K.G.C *
1965 Edwin Ernest Gruener, K.G.C *
1966 Marvin Edward Fowler, K.G.C *
1967 Phillip James Jones, K.G.C *
1968 Bruce Harmon Hunt, K.G.C *
1969 Carl Roy Greisen, K.G.C *
1970 William Lee Ramsey, K.G.C *
1970 D. Peter Laguens, Jr., K.G.C *
1971 G. Wilbur Bell, K.G.C *
1972 Raymond B. Holtz, K.G.C *
1972 Waldron C. Biggs, K.G.C *
1973 Russell B. Tandy, K.G.C *
1974 Robert V. Osborne, K.G.C *
1975 Charles KA McCaughey, K.G.C *
1976 James Evans McDavid, K.G.C * 1
1977 Alvin Louis Crump, K.G.C *
1978 Arthur Wilbur Craft, K.G.C *
1979 Thomas A. Booth, K.G.C *
1980 Stanley Wilbert Wakefield, K.G.C *
1981 Charles Leo Harrison, K.G.C *
1982 Walter Bruce Wilson, K.G.C *
1983 John Christian Kaufman K.G.C *
1984 Carl John Baesemann, K.G.C *
1985 Eugene Leslie Webb, Jr., K.G.C *
1986 Thomas Olin Gore, Jr., K.G.C *
1987 George Washington Evans, K.G.C *
1988 Clarence Klotz Jones, K.G.C *
1989 Frederick Graham Speidel, K.G.C *
1990 Ned Eugene Dull, K.G.C *
1991 Donald Hinslea Smith, K.G.C *

1992 Edward R. Saunders, Jr., K.G.C.*
1993 James McCrorry Willson, Jr., K.G.C *
1994 John Harris Watts, K.G.C.*
1995 Russell Keyes Amling, K.G.C *
1996 David Ben Slayton, K.G.C.*
1997 Donald Lynn Smith, K.G.C. *
1998 William Gould Frazier, K.G.C
1999 William Henry Thornley, Jr., K.G.C *
2000 James Morris Ward, K.G.C.
2001 William Jackson Jones, K.G.C.
2002 Thomas Caldwell Yantis, K.G.C. *
2003 William Gordon Hinton, K.G.C.*
2004 James Cavaness Taylor, K.G.C.*
2005 Robert Eugene Price, K.G.C.*
2006 George Arthur Chipouras, K.G.C *
2007 William Howard Koon, II, K.G.C.
2008 Richard Burditt Baldwin, K.G.C. [H]*
2008 Kenneth Bernard Fischer, K.G.C.
2009 Gerald Alan Ford, K.G.C.*
2010 Joe Rolater Manning, Jr., K.C., G.C.
2011 W. Bruce Pruitt, K.G.C., G.C
2012 Larry Edward Gray, K.G.C.,G.C
2013 Gary Deane Hermann, K.G.C., K.C.
2014 David Dixon Goodwin, K.G.C., K.C.
2015 David Lee Hargett, K.G.C., K.C.*
2016 Lloyd Adam Hebert, K.G.C., K.C.
2017 Luther Alvin Hill, Sr., K.G.C., G.C.
2018 Reese L.Harrison, Jr., K.G.C., G.C.
2019 Blaine Hurd Simons, K.G.C., G.C.
2020 James C. Herndon, K.G.C., G.C.